China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB(Low Loss)
Return Loss: ≥55dB Cable OD: 3.0mm 12F
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp patch cable

Product Description

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm

 

 

MTP harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP fan-out cable as well, it has a single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4-12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber cable configurations with lengths from 0.5-100 meters and other customized lengths. MTP harness cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are

the advantages of MTP harness cable:

  • Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
  • Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
  • Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.

 

MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from USCONEC.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • InfiniBand Compliant
  • InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

 

FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

 

MTP-FC patch cord’s Specification:

 

Connector A MTP (Female) Connector B FC UPC (12)
Fibre Category 9/125μm SMF Fiber Count 12
Fiber Type Simplex Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Yellow Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.35dB Return Loss, Min. MTP≥55dB, LC≥50dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40° to +80°C Fiber Grade G652D
 

 

MTP Female to FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 0
MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 1
 

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and            exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 2




MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 3

 


MTP Connector Types
 
MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 4         MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 5
                                            MPO Male with Pins                                               MPO Female without Pins
 
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Packaging & Delivery:
 

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Related products:

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 6

 

1x32 PLC Module Splitter

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 7

 

Fibre Terminal Box 

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 8

 

Patch Panel


Application:

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 9

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 10

1. self-seal PE bag          2. Bubble bag                           3. Paper carton                4 .fumig-free Pallet


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 12

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 13

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 14

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 15

Exhibition.jpg

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 17

MTP Trunk Cable Single Mode Breakout 2.0mm Cable MTP Female To FC UPC 12 Fibers LSZH OS2 9 / 125μm 18

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These