China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex with full flange, Opposed Key Up to Down

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China,Japan,USA
Brand Name: OMC or OEM or Senko Or USconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, alipay, credit card, paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week.

Detail Information

Connector Port1: MPO / MTP Connector Port 2: MPO / MTP
SM And MM Color: Black, Yellow, Aqua, Magenta Keyway: Opposed (Up-Down)
Flammability Rate: UL94-V0 Temp: -40°C To + 80°C
ROHS Compatibility: Yes Free Samples: Is Available
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex with full flange, Opposed Key Up to Down

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

MPO fiber optical adapter comply with industry standard TIA - 568C. 3-2008 (standard of fiber optical system) and YD/T1272.5-2009 (fiber optical connector part v: MPO style). Main raw material is environmental grade PVC.

 

MTP/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up. It provides the connection between cable to cable or cable to equipment in the MTP/MPO style. It works for any MTP Connector from 4 fibers to 72 fiber, widely used in trunk cabling and cassettes. This adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your parallel optics and MTP adapter needs.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Product Details

Connector Type MTP/MPO Keyway Opposed (Up-Down)
Adapter Port Single Footprint MPO / MTP
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

 

Product Features:

 

One piece design

Anti-Fungus Plastic

Internal Shutter Capable

Stainless Steel Clip

Full flange type

 

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 0

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 1

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 2

 

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 3

Application:

 

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors, Our MTP/MPO fiber optic adapters are widely applied in 10G/40G/100G networks, data center, optical fiber communication system, cable television network, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 4

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 5

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 6

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapter  Simplex  with full flange, Opposed Key  Up to Down 7

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message