China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity

Product Details:
Place of Origin: JAPAN
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer requested
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female To MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown Polarity Polarity: Type A Key Up To Key Down
Fiber Type: OM4 MM 50/125 MPO Brand: SENKO
Fiber Count: 24F Insertion Loss: ≤0.7dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite)
3D Interference Tested: 100% Tested Color: Magenta
High Light:

mpo fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity

 

The 24F MPO-MPO Patch cable/trunk cable is designed for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP Interconnect Solution,100GBASE-LR4 and high-density data center.

 

MPO Fiber Trunk cable are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko,Nissin,Sumitomo etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

MPO trunk cable’s Specification:

 
Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 0

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 1

 

Features:

  •  Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

  • Ribbon and bundle cable available;
  • Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
  • MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
  • MPO Loopback available    

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers

 

OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

Cable structure:

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 2

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 3

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 4

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 5

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty .
Packing can be customized.

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 6

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 11

MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24F MPO Female to MPO Female 50 / 125μm High Density Low Loss 0.35dB Type A Keyup - KeyDown polarity 12

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These