China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - Terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female To LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable Connector A: MPO Female (pinless) 8F MM
Connector B: 4x LC PC Duplex MM MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
MPO Connector RL: ≥25dB LC Connector IL: ≤0.3dB
LC Connector RL: ≥50dB Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB
High Light:

mpo fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable

 

MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Straight harness Cables are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both ends. The 8pcs(4pcs for LC uniboot;8 LC Simplex) fanout cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. have same length . It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


OM3/OM4 8F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Straight harness Cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G
QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.


This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate
trunks in between.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

- Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

MPO-LC OM3 8F patch cord’s Specification:

 

Connector A MPO Female (pinless) 8F Connector B 4xLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.3dB
MPO Connector RL ≥25dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 

Features:
 
- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
AVAILABILITY:
 
- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available
 
Cable drawing

 

 MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 0
 

 High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 1

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 4

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 5

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 6

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 7

 

Exhibition.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 9

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 8F Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm MPO Female to LC UPC Multimode MPO Aque Harness Cable 10

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These