China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F MPO Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm LSZH Orange 200M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name:: MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange USconec Insertion Loss:: <0.5dB(standard),<0.35dB(low Loss)
Return Loss:: >35dB Tensile Strength:: >70N
Model Number: MPO/MTP Patch Cord Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature:: -40 To + 85°C Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB
High Light:

mpo harness cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko

 

 

MPO-MPO 3.0mm LSZH Patch cable/trunk cable. MPO Fiber Patch cable/trunk cable is terminated with MPO connector
on both ends. MPO Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The Patch
cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center
solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate
rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO
also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead
of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the crossconnect
side of the patch panel.

 

MPO patch cord’s Specification:

 

Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode OM2 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥25dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km

Cable Diameter

3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 0

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 1

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Availability:

 

Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

MPO Loopback available

 

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.


2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.


3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 2

 

MPO Connector Types

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 3MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 4

 

MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

MPO-MPO 12F Trunk cable drawing.

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 5

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 6


Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 7

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

 

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 9

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 10

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 11

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 12

Exhibition.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 14

MPO Trunk Cable 30M 12F 3.0mm OM2 MPO Female 50 / 125μm 200M LSZH Polarity B High Return Loss Orange Senko 15

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These