China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MPO Female Type Fiber Loopback Module For Testing Transmit And Receiving Functions

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Japan and China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month

Detail Information

Fiber Type: OM4 550 50/125 Fibers Connector: MPO 12F Female
Insertion Loss: MM<1.0dB Return Loss: MM>25dB
Size: 60mm*20mm Insert-pull Test: 50times
High Light:

mpo harness cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

12 Fibers Fiber Loopback Module MPO Female Type 1 OM4 50/125 Multimode Type 1,Provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.

 

MPO Loopback modules provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.

It used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks.

 

12F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices.

 

Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO transceivers interfaces. MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO trunks/patch leads.

 

 

Features

  • SM 9/125, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/12512 or 24 Fiber Ferrule
  • Female and Male MPO/MPO option of Connectors
  • Polarity Variants selection40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers
  • Factory Terminated and Tested MPO Interface
  • MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

 

Specifications

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Multimode 50/125um  OM4 550
Insertion loss MM<1.0dB
Return loss MM>25dB
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Tensile Resistance 15kgf
Size 60mm*20mm

 

Polarity (Channel Alignment)

MPO Female Type Fiber Loopback Module For Testing Transmit And Receiving Functions 0

Application in Data Center

 

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MPO interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

MPO Female Type Fiber Loopback Module For Testing Transmit And Receiving Functions 1

MPO Female Type Fiber Loopback Module For Testing Transmit And Receiving Functions 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message