China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LSZH OM3 2.0mm LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 2.0mm 50 / 125μm LC UPC to SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: OM3 2.0mm 50 / 125μm LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Patch Cord With Black Connect Aque LSZH Jacket Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB
Return Loss: ≥ 35dB(min) Wavelength: 850nm
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
High Light:

SC UPC Optical Patch Cord

,

LSZH Optical Patch Cord

,

OM3 Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

OM3 2.0mm 50 / 125μm LC UPC to SC UPC Optical Patch Cord With Black Connect Aque LSZH Jacket

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector SC to LC Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color

Aqua

Polish UPC Wavelength

850nm

Cable Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features


1. High quality zirconia ferrules.
2. Good repeatability and interchange.
3. Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
4. 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality

 

Application


1. Data Center
2. Enterprise
3. Fiber to the X (FTTX)
4. LAN and WAN
5. CATV Network
6. Telecommunications Network

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

LSZH OM3 2.0mm LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Patch Cord 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

LSZH OM3 2.0mm LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Patch Cord 1

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

LSZH OM3 2.0mm LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Patch Cord 6

LSZH OM3 2.0mm LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Patch Cord 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These