China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC UPC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Bend Insensitive

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: LC-LC OM3 Duplex Patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $ 1.3-5
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: LC-LC OM3 Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Type: OM3 50/125um
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: >35dB
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Cable Size: 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, And 2.8mm Jacket Color: Requiered
High Light:

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

PVC LSZH optical patch cord

Product Description

LC UPC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Bend Insensitive

 

LC UPC Duplex 50/125um OM3 Multimode PVC/LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable patch cord

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

LC UPC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Bend Insensitive 0

Connector’s Standard

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specifications

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm)

2.0x4.1

Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color

OM3:Aqua

Polish PC Wavelength

MM:850nm

Cable Type Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex) Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

MM P ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (MM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Application

50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

1. Optical fiber communication systems engineering

2. Fiber optic data communication network

3. Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.

4. Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.

 

Our Services

 

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These