China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: TF Type LC UPC Duplex SC Footprint Single Mode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: TF Type LC UPC Duplex SC Footprint Single Mode Fiber Adapter Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥50 DB Durability (500 Mating): 0.1dB Max.
Storage Temp(℃): -40~+85 Color: Blue
High Light:

LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter

,

SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter

,

Ceramic Sleeve Sc Fiber Adapter

Product Description

TF Type Fiber Adapter LC UPC Duplex SC Footprint SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Reduced Flange Color Blue

 

 

TF Type LC Fiber Adapter are developed to couple and mate 2/4/8 LC connector plugs. Each TF Type Fiber adapter have 4pcs stainless steel mounting clips/hooks allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs and fix very well and stable.

 

Our range of high-quality TF Type Fiber adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for dif- ferent brand connectors mating.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85
Color Blue

 

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2,OM3,OM4 50/125,OM5 50/125

 

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 0

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 1

 

Products Materials

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body High quality PC(UL-94V0) Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS White or Customized

 

Products Highlights

 

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 2

 

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

The difference between Standard SC/LC adapter and TF type SC/LC adapter

 

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 3

 

Application:

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 4LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 5

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 6

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 7

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 8

Exhibition.jpg

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 10

LC UPC Ceramic Sleeve SC Footprint Optical Fiber Adapter 11

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These