China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: CPRI SM MM LC - LC DX Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 workdays
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: CPRI Outdoor SM MM LC To LC DX Optical Patch Cord Polish Type: PC/UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: APC ≥60dB; PC ≥30dB
Fiber Count: Duplex Cable Diameter: 7.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord

 

CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 


Packaging & Delivery:
 

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Description:

 

LC to LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 /OM3 Patch Cord LSZH

 

Cable Parameters

11.png 2.png

 

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile (N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min. Bend Radius

(mm)

Range of Temperature

 

Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42 200 400 300 1000 20D 10D -20-+70

Note:

1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0/1.6 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

Optical Specifications

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000
Insertion Loss <0.3dB
Return Loss SM>50dB,APC>60dB,MM>35dB
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -20C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -20C ~ +85C

 

12.png

 

Features

 

Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP

Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated

One-hand mating

Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis

No Cable buckling during or after installation

Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead

Field installable version available

Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

Meet various requirements of market and clients

Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)

Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

 

Related products

 

LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord 3

LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord 4

LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord 5


Application:

 

0000000.png

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord 7

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

LC To LC Duplex Outdoor CPRI Optic Fiber Patch Cable OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 For FTTA Fiber Jumper Patch Cord 10

Exhibition.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These