China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC PC - LC PC 24F Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 Breakout 2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC PC - LC PC 24F MM 2.0mm LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: LC PC - LC PC 24F MM 2.0mm LSZH Breakout Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥30dB Cable OD: 2.0mm
Fiber Type: OM3 Multi Mode 50/125 Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Polish Type: PC
Wavelength: 850nm Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

Customized LC PC - LC PC 24 Fibres OM3 Breakout Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH Patch Cord

 

 

Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. Can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high-speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.


Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.


Packaging & Delivery:
 

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen

 


Description:

 

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

 

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.
001.png
 

HIGHLIGHTS

 

1 (2).png

1 (3).png

 

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

 

2.png

1.png

 

 


Optical Specifications:

 

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm) 24cores:15.5mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color OM3: Aqua
Polish PC Wavelength MM:850nm
Cable Type Multi-fibers Breakout 2.0mm unit cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

MM PC ≥ 30dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~85°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

Related products

LC PC - LC PC 24F Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 Breakout  2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH 5

LC PC - LC PC 24F Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 Breakout  2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH 6

LC PC - LC PC 24F Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 Breakout  2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH 7

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

2.png


Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
LC PC - LC PC 24F Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 Breakout  2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH 9

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

LC PC - LC PC 24F Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 Breakout  2.0mm Multiple Mode LSZH 12

Exhibition.jpg

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These