China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell Insertion Loss(Max):: SM 0.3dB,MM 0.7dB
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Available Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Durability:: Over 500 Cycles (<= 0.2 DB Change) Reflectance:: Minimum Of 20 DB
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell

 

Fiber Optic Loopback modules are also called optical loopback adapters.They are designed for testing, engineering and the burnin stage of boards or other equipment. Optical loopback adapters provide systemtest engineers a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and the receiver sensitivityof network equipment.

Fiber Optic Loopback is provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.

When used in testing applications, loopback signals are used for diagnosing problems. The best practice is to send a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time for isolating the problem.

 

Fiber optic loopbacks are designed in a compact footprint. They are compliant with fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.

Mini LC multimode loopback is suit for 0.9mm cable and 0.25mm fiber.

 

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Specification:

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 0

Items BIF Single mode Fiber-G657B3 BIF Multimode fiber- 50/125 or 62.5/125
Insertion loss(typical) 0.2dB 0.2dB
Insertion loss(Max) 0.3dB 0.7dB
Return loss UPC>50dB; APC>60dB >35dB
Operating& Storage temperature range -40°C to +75°C
Repeat Ability < 0.5dB (500 Cycle Passed)

 

Product Details

 

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 1

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 2

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 3

 

Application in Data Center

 

Collocated with 10G or 40G or 100G LC/UPC interface transceivers

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 4

 

Which to Choose for a Specific Transceiver?

 

Considering the common features of the transceiver and the loopback, we should think about the connector type, polish type, and cable type when selecting a loopback for the transceiver. The selection guide for some mostly used transceiver modules is summarized in the following tables.

 

Table 1: Loopback choices for 10G SFP+ transceivers

 

Model Interface type Cable Type Suited Loopback
10GBASE-USR LC Duplex (PC) MMF LC/UPC Duplex Multimode Fiber Loopback
10GBASE-SR LC Duplex (UPC) MMF
10GBASE-LR LC Duplex (UPC) MMF
10GBASE-ER LC Duplex (UPC) SMF LC/UPC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Loopback
10GBASE-ZR LC Duplex (PC) SMF

 

Table 2: Loopback choices for 40G QSFP+ transceivers

 

Model Interface type Cable Type Suited Loopback
40GBASE-CSR4 MTP/MPO (UPC) MMF 8/12 Fibers MTP/UPC Multimode Fiber Loopback
40GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO (UPC) MMF
40GBASE-PLRL4 MTP/MPO (APC) SMF 8/12 Fibers MTP/APC Single-mode Fiber Loopback
40GBASE-PLR4 MTP/MPO (APC) SMF
40GBASE-LR4 LC Duplex (PC) SMF LC/UPC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Loopback
40GBASE-LR4L LC Duplex (UPC) SMF
40GBASE-ER4 LC Duplex (UPC) SMF
40GBASE-LX4 LC Duplex (UPC) MMF/SMF LC/UPC Duplex Multimode/Single-mode Fiber Loopback

 

Table 3: Loopback choices for 100G QSFP28 transceivers

 

Model Interface type Cable Type Suited Loopback
100GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO (UPC) MMF 8/12 Fibers MTP/UPC Multimode Fiber Loopback
100GBASE-PSM4 MTP/MPO (APC) SMF 8/12 Fibers MTP/APC Single-mode Fiber Loopback
100GBASE-LR4 LC Duplex (UPC) SMF LC/UPC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Loopback

 

Table 4: Loopback choices for CFP transceivers

 

Model Interface type Cable Type Suited Loopback
40GBASE-SR4 CFP MPO/MTP (UPC) MMF 8/12 Fibers MTP/UPC Multimode Fiber Loopback
40GBASE-LR4 CFP SC Duplex (UPC) SMF SC/UPC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Loopback
40GBASE-FR CFP SC Duplex (UPC) SMF
100GBASE-LR4 CFP SC Duplex(PC/UPC) SMF
100GBASE-ER4 CFP SC Duplex(PC/UPC) SMF
100GBASE-SR4 CFP MPO/MTP (UPC) MMF 24 Fibers MTP/UPC Multimode Fiber Loopback

 

Conclusion

 

This post discusses specific fiber loopback choices for some most commonly used fiber optic transceivers. For other transceiver modules that are not mentioned in this post, we can also know how to choose a suitable loopback for it by getting details about its interface type, physical contact and cable type.

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

 

13

 

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 8


 

Exhibition.jpg

LC - LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback  OM1 62.5 / 125 , OM2 50 / 125 With Black Plastic Shell 10

shipping.jpg

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These