China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH , 900um and 250um came colored

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 9 / 125μm Simplex 0.9mm LC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, MoneyGram,paypal,credit card,alipay
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose Bufffer LSZH , 900um And 250um Came Colored Quality Level: IEC Grade C
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: APC>60dB
Package: Single Pack 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH Blue , 900um and 250um came colored

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Products info

 

Connector A LC SM 0.9 Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish APC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Jacket Color Blue
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH , 900um and 250um came colored 0
 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

Length tolerance

 

 

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH , 900um and 250um came colored 1

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

CUSTOM option

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH , 900um and 250um came colored 2

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH , 900um and 250um came colored 7

LC APC 900um Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Simplex 2m Loose bufffer LSZH , 900um and 250um came colored 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These