China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Impact Resistance Fiber Termination Box 4 Cores Flame Retardant ABS Insulation Materials

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: FS-2X
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

Detail Information

No.of Adapter/port: 4 Plate Color & Material: White, ABS Plastic
Adapter Type: SC.FC.ST. LC Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type: SC.FC.ST. LC Dimensions(mm): 147*86*20mm
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.
High Light:

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic connection box

Product Description

4 cores Fiber Termination Box / fiber face plate / Fiber socket for SC,FC,LC,ST wih ABS material

 

OMC supplies different types of fiber optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 4 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customize the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.

 

No.of Adapter/port 4 Plate Color & Material White, ABS plastic
Adapter Type Optional Fiber Mode OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type Standard Dimensions(mm) 86*86mm
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application FTTx access and telecommunication Networks etc.

 

Features:

  • Flame Retardant ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.
  • It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.
  • The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.
  • Match with other A86 panel in house.
  • Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters
  • The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

Standard/Optional accessories: labeling paper, heat-shrink splice sleeves;Screw

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, ST Simplex adapter, LC SX adapter;fast connector;fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

Impact Resistance Fiber Termination Box 4 Cores Flame Retardant ABS Insulation Materials 0

Impact Resistance Fiber Termination Box 4 Cores Flame Retardant ABS Insulation Materials 1

Impact Resistance Fiber Termination Box 4 Cores Flame Retardant ABS Insulation Materials 2

Impact Resistance Fiber Termination Box 4 Cores Flame Retardant ABS Insulation Materials 3

Impact Resistance Fiber Termination Box 4 Cores Flame Retardant ABS Insulation Materials 4

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These