China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F 9 / 125μm 12 Colors 0.9mm LC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,L/C,paypal,alipay,credit card, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose Buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: APC>60dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Package: Single Pack 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Products info

 

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 LC/APC Connector Type2 Unterminated
Fiber Grade G657A1 Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥60dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Connector   APC End-face
  LC 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset 8°± 0.2°

 

CUSTOM option

 

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability 0

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability 1

 

Length tolerance

 

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability 2

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability 3

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability 8

IEC Grade B1 Level LC / APC Fiber optic Pigtail set OS2 G657A1 900um Loose buffer 2 Meters LSZH High Practicability 9

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These