China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC Simplex Fiber Optic adapter With inner Shutter - reduced flange
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Inner Shutter- Reduced Flange Port: SC Female To SC Female
IL:: <0.2dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Sleeve:: Ceramic SC 2.5mm Sleeve
Material:: PBT,SUS304,Ceramic Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4

 

 

SC Simplex adapter With inner Shutter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs. With increasingly high-powered active devices being used in today’s networking and telecommunication platforms, eye safety and connector cleanliness are an absolute necessity. OMC’s SC adapter with Internal shutter has been designed to meet this growing need.

 

You can actuate this integrated, retractable shutter inside the adapter body by inserting the SC connector into the adapter. The shutter automatically opens as you insert the SC connector, and closes as you extract it. Due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face when you insert a connector, thus preventing end-face damage. The internal shutter prevents eye exposure to lasers and provides protection from dust and other contaminants.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Products details:

 

Reduced Flange type Drawing
High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 0 High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 1

 

Features:

 

Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed

100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter chip

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PBT Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Inside Shutter SUS304 -
Metal Plate Bronze -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Application:

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Hight light

 

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 3

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 4

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 5

Exhibition.jpg

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 7

High Repeatability SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For SM MM OM3 OM4 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These