High quality LC Patch cord with SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SIMPLEX DUPLEX 2.0mm 3.0mm LSZH Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC-LC patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE Bag,PE Wrapped,Bubble Bag,Paper Carton,fumig-free Pallet
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Western Union,paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Product Name: LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.1dB (IEC Grade B)
Return Loss: SM APC≥60dB,UPC≥50dB;MM PC≥35dB 3D Interferemeter Testing: 100% Passed
Cable OD&Jacket: 2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/ LSZH Operating Temperature: -40 To + 75°C/85°C
Application: Data Center,FTTX,LAN And WAN,Telecommunications
High Light:

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

G657A1 fiber optic patch cord

 

High quality LC Patch cord with SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SIMPLEX DUPLEX 2.0mm 3.0mm LSZH /PVC/OFNR/OFNP Cable, Available with  2.0mm 3.0mm SX/DX/4-144 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.


OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 


Products Materials

 

High quality LC Patch cord with SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SIMPLEX DUPLEX 2.0mm 3.0mm LSZH Cable 0

G652D,G657A1,G657A2/B2,G657B3,OM1,OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Fibers
900um, 1.2mm,1.6mm,1.7mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.6mm,2.8mm OD cable

Simplex, Duplex, mini breakout out, breakout cable structure 
PVC (Riser/OFNR),LSZH,Plenum (OFNP) Jacket materials

omc-standard-patch-cord-materials-2 High quality SM Ceramic ferrule, Good concentricity<0.5um
High quality MM Ceramic ferrule, Good concentricity<4.0um
omc-standard-patch-cord-materials-3 Standard connectors LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000, MU, D4, Din, LX.5, SMA are available
High precious connector guarantee Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
OEM Housing kits Color, OEM boot Colors
Customized Design for special demand

 


Standard Compliance

 

· TIA 604 (FOCIS)
· TIA/EIA 492AAAE
· IEC 61754
· IEC 60793-2-10
· IEC61300-3-35
· YD/T1272.1-2003
· RoHS, ISO9001 Compliant

 

Features

 

· High quality zirconia ferrules.
· Good repeatability and interchange.
· Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
· 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality

 

Application

 

· Data Center
· Enterprise
· Fiber to the X (FTTX)
· LAN and WAN
· CATV Network
· Telecommunications Network

 


Connector Standard

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
 


Optical Specifications

 

Singlmode LC Patch Cable Specifications:

High quality LC Patch cord with SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SIMPLEX DUPLEX 2.0mm 3.0mm LSZH Cable 3

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

Multimode OM3 LC Patch Cable Specifications:

 

omc-om3-lc-patch-cord

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

Multimode OM4 LC Patch Cable Specifications:

omc-om4-lc-patch-cord

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

Multimode OM5 LC Patch Cable Specifications:

 

omc-om5-lc-patch-cord

OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.


OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

 

50/125 OM5 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM5 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance 440m at 850nm 100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm) ≥4700 MHz·km Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm) ≥2470 MHz·km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

Multimode OM1 LC Patch Cable Specifications:

High quality LC Patch cord with SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SIMPLEX DUPLEX 2.0mm 3.0mm LSZH Cable 7

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.


This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM1 62.5/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 0G Ethernet Distance 280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C
 

 

Multimode OM2 LC Patch Cable Specifications:

High quality LC Patch cord with SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SIMPLEX DUPLEX 2.0mm 3.0mm LSZH Cable 8

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM2 50/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C
 

 

 


Polishing Method

 

UPC(Ultra-Polished connector

 

omc-patch-cord-upc-polishing-method

 

APC( 8 Angled Polished connector

 

omc-patch-cord-apc-polishing-method

 

Polishing End-face

 

omc-sm-apc-patch-cord omc-sm-apc-patch-cord omc-mm-pc-patch-cord

             SM UPC                          SM APC                           MM PC

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3-

35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3-

35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 


Packaging

 


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Packing method one:

 

patch-cord-package-method-1

 

Packing method two:

 

patch-cord-package-method-2

 

omc-oem-service

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
Kanglly Wong

Phone Number : 86-18682182825

WhatsApp : +8618682182825