High Quality FTTX FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector FC UPC APC Optical Fiber Quick Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: FC Fiber Fast Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Product Name: FC Fiber Fast Connector Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Dimension: 50MM Insertion Loss (dB): ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: >40dB Ferrule Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Mechanical Durability: >500 Times Tensile Strength: >50N

High Quality FTTX FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector FC UPC APC Optical Fiber Quick Connector

Assembly of the FC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

High Quality FTTX FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector FC UPC APC Optical Fiber Quick Connector 0

Working principle

High Quality FTTX FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector FC UPC APC Optical Fiber Quick Connector 1

 

Feature:

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

 

Specifications

Connector Type FC Polishing UPC/APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode 9/125μm Single mode
Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Simplex cable

2x3 FTTH Drop Cable

Dimension 60mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical)

≤0.5dB(Max)

Return Loss

UPC≥45dB

APC≥55dB

Tension Strength ≥50N Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

 

Application in FTTX:

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access network

• Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

• Optical cable interconnection

• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

• Repair and replacement requirements

• Fiber optic equipment

Our Services

 

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Contact Details
Amber Wong

Phone Number : +86 13924618640

WhatsApp : +8613924618640