China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 4/6/12/24 cores ASU Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000km per month

Detail Information

Model Number: ASU Cable 4/6/12/24 Cores Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube Non Armor
Strength Member: 2*2.0mm Frp Fiber Options: G657A1, G657A2, G652D
Application: Outdoor Aerial Network System Temperature: -40~+70℃
Outsheath: PE, LSZH
High Light:

OEM Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

G657A2 fiber optic patch cord

Product Description

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores

 

ASU Cabo de fibra óptica Anatel fiber optic outdoor aerial cable 4/6/12/24 cores ASU Cable

 

ASU cable is one loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250um , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath.

 

Application

Used in outdoor cabling, especially used for FTTH Used as access building cable.

 

Features

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

 

Cable Core Unit 2F 4F 6F 8F 10F 12F
No. Of Tubes   1 1 1 1 1 1
No. Of fibers core 2 4 6 9 10 12
Fiber Counts in tube core 2 4 6 9 10 12
Cable Diameter mm 6.6±0.5 6.8±0.5
Cable Weight Kg/km 40±10 45±10
Allowable tensile Strength N Span=80,1.5*P
Allowable crush resistance N 1000N
Operation temperature -20℃ to +65℃

 

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores 0

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores 1

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores 4

G657A2 G652D OEM ASU Fiber Optic Patch Cables 6 Cores 12 Cores 24 Cores 5

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These