China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

FULLAXS LC To LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Outdoor Waterproof OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex 2.0mm LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: LC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Polish Type: APC/PC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode /multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: APC ≥60dB; PC ≥30dB Fiber Count: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Or 850nm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

Customized FULLAXS LC to LC Duplex outdoor waterproof optic fiber patch cable OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 /OM3 patch cord LSZH

 

 

The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell.

With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates

 

The need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions.

For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.

 

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Designed to offer a versatile platform, the new product has the capacity to expand to RJ45 and power connectors and is available in a field-installable version with splice to suit any cable.

 


Packaging & Delivery:
 

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


FEATURES AND BENEFITS

 

Custom Lengths

FullAXS Duplex LC to either LC or SC

Available Indoor/Outdoor LSZH, OFNR or OFNP

Available Singlemode or Multimode OM3

100% tested and serialized Fiber Assemblies

Compact IP65 sealed connector

Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated

Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant.

 

Description:

 

LC to LC Duplex outdoor CPRI optic fiber patch cable OS1 / OS2 / OM1 / OM2 /OM3 patch cord LSZH

 

Cable Parameters

FD5Z$WW~RX8]%0T824ZJHMR.png

 

Optical Specifications

 

 
Item Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

WIMAX and LTE Base Stations

Remote Radio Heads (RRH)

Industrial outdoor applications

Robotics

Aerospace & Defense


Related products:

 


IMG_3084.JPG

 

Armored Multiple Mode 62.5/125 Duplex ST/PC- ST/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord/ Jumper

 

IMG_0342.JPG

 

Single Mode FC-FC Fan-out Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper

 

IMG_4144.JPG

 

SC-SC Duplex Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable

 


Application:

 

0000000.png

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

002.png

1. self-seal PE bag 2. Bubble bag 3. Paper carton 4. fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

 

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

6.jpg 7.jpg 8.jpg

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

1.jpg

 

2.jpg

 

3.jpg

 

5.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These