China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC UPC DX SM Fiber Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: SC Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥50 DB Dust Cover: Blue
Durability: 0.1dB Max. Material: Metal
Storage Temp: -40~+85℃ Operating Temperature: -40ºC To +85ºC
High Light:

SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

UPC SC duplex adapter

,

SC Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Description

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC Duplex Singlemode Metal Adapter

 

 

SC Duplex Metal adapter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs.

 

Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

sc upc duplex sm fiber optic adapter

 

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

sc dx sm metal fiber optic adapter 1

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body Nickel-plated brass or nickel-plated zinc -
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Blue/Black/Green or Customized

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Features:

 

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

sc dx sm metal fiber optic adapter

 

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

 

Application:

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Company Information:

 

omc company information

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material 4

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material 5

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material 6

Exhibition.jpg

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material 8

Full Flange SC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Metal Material 9

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These