China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC Singlemode Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 X 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project Connector: SC /APC
Fiber Mode: 9 / 125μm Singlemode Insertion Loss: ≤0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss: ≥60dB Cable Diameters: 2.0/3.0mm
Install Time: 90 Seconds Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
High Light:

simplex fiber optic connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Product Description

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project

 

 

Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber. Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibers in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 

Specification

 

Connector Type SC Polishing UPC/APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode 9/125μm Single mode
Cable Diameters 2.0mm/3.0mm Simplex cable Dimension 53mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical)

≤0.5dB(Max)

Return Loss

UPC≥40dB

APC≥50dB

Tension Strength ≥50N Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

 

3D Interferometer

 

Type Radius(mm) Apex offset(μm) Fiber (nm)
PC(Ф2.5 ㎜) 10~25 ≤70 -100~+100
APC(Ф2.5 ㎜) 5~15 ≤70 -100~+100
 

 

Feature:

 

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

 

Application in FTTX:

 

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access network

• Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

• Optical cable interconnection

• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

• Repair and replacement requirements

• Fiber optic equipment

 

SC/APC Field installation connector(Fast Install connector)

 

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 0

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 1

 

DRFQFAH}16G_Z8[0[1EAAAF.png

 

Length guider for Fiber cut

 

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 3

 

Package

 

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 4

 

​How to use it!

 

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 5

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 6

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 8

Field Install Fiber Optic Connector SC / APC Suit For FTTH Drop Cable 2 x 3mm For Fast Install In FTTH Project 9

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These