China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: SC APC Singlemode Fiber Fast connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: US $ 0.5-0.6
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: SC APC Singlemode Fiber Fast Connector Dimensions: 53mm
Insertion Loss: APC Average≤0.3dB Return Loss: APC≥50dB
Cable Diameters: Soft Cable, 2x3 FTTH Drop Cable Assembly Time: ≤2minutes
Tension Strength: ≥50N Operating Temperature: -40°C~+85°C
High Light:

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products

,

FTTH field assembly optical connector

,

FTTH SC APC Quick Connector

Product Description

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector

 

Field Assembly Connector Fabricante de China SC APC Fast Connector rapida montagem conector SC APC Quick Connector

Fast installation connector also be called Field install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber. Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector 0Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector 1

 

Optical Specifications of SC APC Fast connector

Part No. J-O-SSA-53 Connector SC APC
Ferrule Ceramic V-Groove Ceramic material
Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Simplex cable

2x3 FTTH Drop Cable

Dimension 53mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB(typical);≤0.5dB(Max) Return Loss UPC≥40dB;APC≥50dB
Tension Strength ≥50N Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

 

 

Products details of SC APC Fast connector

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector 2

 

Environmental Specifications of SC APC Fast connector

Items Requirements Standards
Repeatability Pull and Push 10 times I1 range03dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage, as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
High temp +85C, 96h I1 range_0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Low temp _40'C, 96h I1 range_0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Temp. cycle -40C~+85C, 21Cycles, Total
168 h
I1 range_0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Damp and Hot +75C, 95%, 96h I1 range-0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Water
Immersion
25±2℃, 168h, Tap water I1 ranges0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and soon
Repeatability 5 times I1 range_0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage, obvious scratch
Vibrate
(Sine)
Frequency: 10-50Hz
Scanning: 45times/min
Amplitude: 0.75mm Half
Time: three directions, 2h each
I1 range<0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage, obvious scratch
Drop Height: about 1.5m,
Times: 8
I1 range<0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Mechanical
Durable
Pull and Push: 500 times I1 range_0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Tension Cable: 20N, online;
Cable: 30N, offline, 2mins
I1 range.0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage. as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on
Torsion
( Cable)
Load: 15N
Rate: 10 times/min
Times: 25
I1 range=0.3dB, R1 range≤5dB
No mechanical damage, as deformation cracking or relaxing and so on

 

Feature of SC APC Fast connector

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

 

Application in FTTX

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access network

• Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

• Optical cable interconnection

• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector 3

Packagec

Field Assembly Connector FTTH Products SC APC Quick Connector 4

Our Services

 

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These