China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Termination Box 2 Ports SC Simplex / LC Duplex Adapter Wall Plate Outlet ABS Material Unloaded

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS ISO
Model Number: 2 Ports FS-1A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

Detail Information

Products: Fiber Termination Box 2 Ports SC Simplex / LC Duplex Adapter Wall Plate Outlet ABS Material Unloaded Plate Color & Material: White, ABS Plastic
Adapter Type: SC Simplex/LC Duplex Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.
High Light:

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic connection box

Product Description

Fiber Termination Box 2 Ports SC Simplex / LC Duplex Adapter Wall Plate Outlet ABS Material Unloaded

 

 

OMC Fiber Industry provides various FTTH fiber optic wall plate outlets which employ a compact plug-in design, combine a modern design concept to create a fiber demarcation point inside the home or office. Besides, they allow easy use in different installation environments and meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables and internal fiber routing features control bend radius. LC, SC adapters(or hybrid with RJ45 port) are also available according to customer's specific requirements. You can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.

 

Specification:

 

ITEM# Dimension(L×W×H mm) Max. capacity Remark
FS-1A 86*86*20 1-2F Wall mount or inside FTTH media box application

 

Features:

 

Ø Material: PC or ABS

Ø It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.

Ø The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.

Ø Match with other A86 panel in house.

Ø Compatible adapter: SC. FC. LC

Ø The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

 

Suitable for three splice way:

 

pigtail + Mechanical Splicer+ Adapter

pigtail + fused splicer + Adapter

fast installation connector + Adapter

 

Product Details:

 

-1.jpgDetail-2.jpgdetail-3.jpg

 

Standard accessories:labeling paper, heat-shrink splice sleeves;Screw

 

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, LC DX adapter;fast connector;fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

 

Application in FTTX.

 

1, In FTTO, fiber socket can installed in wall, on desk      2, In FTTH, Fiber Socket can install in Family multimedia box.

Fiber Termination Box 2 Ports SC Simplex / LC Duplex Adapter Wall Plate Outlet ABS Material Unloaded 3            Fiber Termination Box 2 Ports SC Simplex / LC Duplex Adapter Wall Plate Outlet ABS Material Unloaded 4

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These