China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Pre - terminated Fanout 0.9mm LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Pre - Terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: APC>60dB Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core OEM Service: Available
Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package Buffer: Loose Buffer
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH

 

12F Pre-terminated 900μm cable fiber pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

 

OMC’s 4-144F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application, the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails. Perfect for fiber optic installations within a building or between two buildings.

 

All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector LC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish APC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Cable Type Multi-fibers Breakout 0.9mm unit cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 0

 

Application:

 

1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering

2.Fiber optic data communication network

3.Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.

4.Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.

 

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 1

 

Features

 

1.100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3.Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Length tolerance

 

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 2

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 3

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

 

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 4

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 5

Application:

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 10

Fiber Optic Pre - terminated Pigtail LC APC 12 Cores Single Mode Bunch fanout 0.9mm 1.5m LSOH 11

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These