China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber optic Patch Cable LC UPC to SC UPC OS2 G657B3 9 /125um Flat Duplex Fanout 2.0mm LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC UPC To SC UPC OS2 G657B3 Duplex Flat Fanout 2.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: LC UPC To SC UPC OS2 G657B3 Duplex Flat Fanout 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -40~75°C Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Jacket Material: LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

Fiber optic Patch Cable LC UPC to SC UPC OS2 G657B3 9/ /125um Flat Duplex Fanout 2.0mm LSZH

 

 

Flat optical fiber patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector SC to LC

Cable Diameter

3.0x5.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Flat Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G657B3

 

Features:

 

● Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

● The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000, MT-RJ etc.

● The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

● The cable size could be 1.2x2.5mm, 1,6x3.3mm, 2.0x4.1mm,2.8x5.7mm etc

 

Application:

 

Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 

 


Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

 

 

   

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

------

8°± 0.2°

  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

 

Length Tolerance

 

Fiber optic Patch Cable LC UPC to SC UPC OS2 G657B3 9 /125um Flat  Duplex Fanout 2.0mm LSZH 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber optic Patch Cable LC UPC to SC UPC OS2 G657B3 9 /125um Flat  Duplex Fanout 2.0mm LSZH 5

Fiber optic Patch Cable LC UPC to SC UPC OS2 G657B3 9 /125um Flat  Duplex Fanout 2.0mm LSZH 6

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These