China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM 0~60dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

Detail Information

Products: Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM 0~60dB Ferrule Type: Zirconia Ceramic
Attenuation Accuracy: ±0.8dB Transfer Mode: Singlemode
Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310~1550(SM) Minimize Insertion Loss: <2.5dB
Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.2dB Operating Temp Range: -40~80°C
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM 0~60dB

 

 

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high-power applications.

 

In-line Variable Optical Attenuator module is an useful tool for the optical components and systems test.

 

Features:

 

Wide attenuation range

High precision

Low original loss

Compact size:80*67*16.0mm

 

Specification:

 

Wavelength (nm) 1310 ± 40 1550 ± 40
Attenuation range (dB) 0.6-30 0.6-30
Insertion loss (dB) 0.42 0.4
Precision (dB) 0.02
Return loss (dB) ≥50
PDL (dB) ≤0.15
Max power input(mW) 300
Cable length 1m
Operating &Storage temperature () -40 ~ +85

 

Highlights

 

0 (2).jpg

0 (3).jpg

0 (4).jpg0 (5).jpg

 

Attenuator Application

 

Variable in-line optical attenuators comprises a dual fiber collimator and a reflection component separated by a linear moveable ND filter. They are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber and can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter.

 

0 (1).jpg

 

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods

Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM 0~60dB 5

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM 0~60dB 7

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized LC UPC - LC UPC VOA In Line Variable Attenuator SM 0~60dB 8

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These