China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female Fiber Fixed Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS ISO
Model Number: 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female Fiber Fixed Type Connector Gender: Fixed Female To Female
Transfer Mode: Single Mode Attenuation: 1~25dB
Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260~1620(SM) Return Loss: ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.2dB Operating Temp Range: -40~80°C
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female Fiber Fixed Type


 
Female to female Fixed attenuators from OMC offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products.
 
Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit (attenuate) the amount of light passing through to the exact levels your project or application requirement. These precise attenuation levels provide for highly accurate performance.

 

Optical Specifications:

 

Fiber Connector SC Sleeve Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Female to Female Transfer Mode Single mode
Attenuation 1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy 1-9dB ±0.5, 10-25dB ±10% Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
 

 


Packaging & Delivery:

 

Packaging Details
1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized
Port: Shenzhen

 


Applications


Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high-power applications

Ø DWDM applications

Ø Test & measurement

Ø Optical sensors

Ø Telecommunications applications

 


Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de- fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female Fiber Fixed Type 0

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female Fiber Fixed Type 2

Fiber Optic Attenuator Customized 1dB / 5dB / 10dB SC Female To Female Fiber Fixed Type 3

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These