China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic Sleeve 1.25mm-2.5mm Material:: Metal And Plastic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances

 

 

LC Female to FC male conversion adapter adopt embedded optical fiber connector and optical fiber ferrule matching
Sleeve joint technology. The products can hybrid a type of fiber optic connectors (male) into another type of optical
fiber connector (male). It keeps the advantages of small size, light signal stable, easy to use characteristics, widely
used in optical fiber equipment instrument testing and rescue project construction field.


This LC(Female) to FC(Male) fiber optic conversion adapter, Converting LC connector to FC Connector. Variable LC
interface conversion FC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber
transmission joints.

 

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 0

 

Available


SM UPC, SM APC,MM OM1 62.5/125,MM OM2 50/125,MM OM3 50/125,MM OM4 50/125

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss

High corrosion resistance

High interface performance

High return loss

Easy to handle

Environmentally stable

 

Applications

 

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

 

Products Details

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 1

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 2

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 4

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 5

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 6

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 8

Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC UPC Female - FC UPC Male With Fit In Various Circumstances 9

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These