China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or Customized
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC SX SM With Full Flange Green Color
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Inner PE Bag and customized
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color Fiber Counts: Simplex
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: <0.10 DB Typical Change, 50 Matings Working Temp.: -40°C To +80°C
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

 

 

SC Simplex with Full flange Fiber adapter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs.Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Features:

 

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Specification

 

Connector Type SC-SC Polish Type APC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability <0.10 dB typical change, 500 mating
Working Temperature -40°C to +80°C Certificate ROHS

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PBT+GF/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 0

 

Product Details

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 1

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 2

 

Related Product

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 3     Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 4    Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 5

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 6

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 7

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 8

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 9

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 11

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color 12

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These