China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC APC Duplex Auto - Shutter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >60dB Temp:: -40°C To +80°C
Sleeve:: Ceramic LC 1.25mm Sleeve Material:: Plastic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

LC SM APC Duplex Fiber optic adapter with metal shell and Auto - shutter Blue Plastic With reduced Flange 0.2dB

 

 

LC Duplex Adapter with Removable Outer Shutter is equipped with hinged dust cover, also called auto shutter adaptor. It is also available for SC adaptors with flange or without flange. It is developed to couple and mate 4 LC connector plugs. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount.

 

Our range of high-quality LC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Features:

 

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Complies with IEC 61754-4, Flammability UL94 V-0 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Precision connection with sleeve

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PEI Blue, Green
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Outer shutter PC/PEI+ Stainless steel spring Blue, Green
Dust Cover ABS White

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Products details

 

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 0

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 1

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 3

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 4

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 5

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 7

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM APC Duplex ODF With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter 8

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These