China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Sleeve:: Ceramic FC 2.5mm Sleeve
Material:: Plastic Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range

 

 

FC Adaptor

 

Our high quality FC adaptors featuring precision alignment sleeves for high reliability and better reconnectability. FC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for singlemode and multimode. The housing has a metal body, a M8 nut and Double D footprint.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

  • IL: <0.2dB,
  • Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600
  • Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
  • Temp.: -40°C to +80°C
  • ROHS certificated

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PEI Blue, Green
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Outer shutter PC/PEI+ Stainless steel spring Blue, Green
Dust Cover ABS White

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 0

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 1

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 3

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 4

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 5

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 7

Fiber Optic Adapter FC APC Simplex 9 / 125μm Round D Type Compact Structure With Wide Temperature Range 8

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These