China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: OM4 12 cores MPO Loopback Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: US $ 8-13
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: OM4 12 Cores MPO Loopback Cable Fiber Type: 50/125 OM4 Multi-Mode
Fiber Connector: MPO Female Return Loss: MM>25dB
Insertion Loss: MM<1.0dB Insert-pull Test: 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature: -40℃~ +80℃ Color: Aqua
High Light:

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback

,

Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

,

OM4 Loopback Cable

Product Description

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord

 

12 Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 50/125 Multi-Mode Fiber Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord

 

MPO Loopback modules provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions. It used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks.

 

Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO transceivers interfaces. MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO trunks/patch leads.

 

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord 0

MPO loopback assemblies’ standard products include a female MPO 12-fiber interface with 8-fiber Quad SmallForm-actor Pluggable (QSFP) option or 24-fiber, singlemode or multimode ferrules. Our compact and rugged

housing design provides high stability and reliability.

 

12F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices.

 

OMC offers a line of MPO fiber optic loopback assemblies for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems. These MPO Loopback Assemblies are used to effectively test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements. They are packaged in a compact housing for the highest density available for these applications.

 

Features

SM 9/125, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/12512 or 24 Fiber Ferrule

Female and Male MPO/MPO option of Connectors

Polarity Variants selection40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers

Factory Terminated and Tested MPO Interface

MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

 

Specifications

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Fiber Diameter 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Insertion loss MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.75dB
Return loss SM>55dB; MM>25dB
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Tensile Resistance 15kgf
Size 60mm*20mm

 

Polarity (Channel Alignment)

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord 1

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord 2

12-MPO VS 24-MPO

12-fiber MPO interface for 40 Gig means 4 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 8 fibers (i.e.,4 transmit and 4 receive).
24-fiber MPO interface for 100 Gig means 10 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 20 fibers (i.e.,10 transmit and 10 receive).

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord 3

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MPO interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Female Type OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MPO Patch Cord 4

Our Services

 

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These