China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 19" 1U SC/LC/ST/FC/E2000/MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a box, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port Fiber Mode: SM 9/125; MM 60/125; MM 50/125
Adapter Type: SC/LC/ST/FC/E2000/MPO Return Loss: APC≥60dB; PC ≥35dB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Dimensions (HxWxD): 44X432X245mm
High Light:

E2000 ODF Patch Panel

,

MPO Optical Distribution Frame

,

MPO ODF Patch Panel

Product Description

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount

 

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

 

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.


Features and Advantages

 

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC/LC/FC/ST adapter
  • Up to 48 cores splice capacity MAX in 1U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

Dimension:

 

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount 0

 

Kind Reminder

 

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

 

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount 1


Order info:

 

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded SM adapter 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2- half loaded MM adapter  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports 3- full loaded SM accessories  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports 4- full loaded OM1 accessories  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports 5- full loaded OM2 accessories  
      6- full loaded OM3 accessories  
      6- full loaded OM3 accessories  

Related products:

 

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount 2

 

19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel

 

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount 3

1U MPO&MTP-LC 72F max Sliding drawer patch panel

 

FC E2000 MPO ODF Patch Panel 12 Port Optical Distribution Frame Rack Mount 4

 

12-144 cores Wall Mount Fiber Terminal Box


Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These