China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male To LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko Connector A: Senko MPO MALE 12F SM
Connector B: LC PC 900um SM MPO's IL: <0.5dB(standard),<0.35dB(low Loss)
MPO's RL: >60dB LC's IL: <0.3dB
LC's RL: >50dB Tensile Strength:: >70N
High Light:

mpo fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko

 


12 cores MPO-LC Fan-out 0.9mm 35cm patch cable for MPO LGX module are terminated with MPO and LC connector on each end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Japan.


MPO products’ Standard:


- Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:


LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
 

MPO patch cord’s Specification:
 

Spec items. Single mode( APC 8 degree polish) Multimode(PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss
(MPO)

Standard loss ≤0.7dB

Low loss≤0.35dB

Standard loss ≤0.5dB
Low loss≤0.35dB
Insertion loss
(LC/SC/FC/ST)
≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB ≥25dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB UPC≥50dB PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:


- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability


AVAILABILITY:


- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

 

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
 
Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 0

MPO Interference index

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    


Cable Drawing(12cores for reference)

 

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 1


Application:


Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 2


Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 3


High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee


1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 4

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

 

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 6

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 7

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 8

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 9

Exhibition.jpg

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 11

Fanout 0.9mm MPO Trunk Cable MPO Male to LC UPC SM 12F 12 Color Cable LSZH Multifunctional Senko 12

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These