China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Empty 6 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box ABS Material Waterproof With Locker

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO, ROHS
Model Number: FTB-106C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day

Detail Information

No.of Adapter/port: 6 Plate Color & Material: White, ABS Plastic
Adapter Type: SC, LC Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type: SC/LC Dimensions(mm): 210×140×40mm
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.
High Light:

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic connection box

Product Description

6 cores Fiber Termination Box / fiber face plate / Fiber socket for SC,LC wih ABS meerial

 

OMC supplies different types of fiber optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 6 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customize the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.

 

No.of Adapter/port 6 Plate Color & Material White, ABS plastic
Adapter Type Optional Fiber Mode OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type Standard Dimensions(mm) 210×140×40mm
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application FTTx access and telecommunication Networks etc.

 

Specifications:

 

Item No. Dimension (mm) In/Out port Cable Diameter(mm) Max. Capacity Max. adaptors
FTB106C 210×140×40 1 in/6 out 7-10 6/12 6

 

Features:

  • Flame Retardant ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.
  • It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.
  • The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.
  • Match with other A86 panel in house.
  • Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters
  • The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

Standard/Optional accessories: labeling paper, heat-shrink splice sleeves;Screw

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, ST Simplex adapter, LC SX adapter;fast connector;fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

 

Empty 6 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box ABS Material Waterproof With Locker 0

Empty 6 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box ABS Material Waterproof With Locker 1

Empty 6 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box ABS Material Waterproof With Locker 2

 

 

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These