China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Easy Portability SM 10dB LC Optical Attenuator Providing Safe Component Storage

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 10dB 1310nm&1550nm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pieces in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Wavelength:: 1310nm&1550nm Cable Option:: 2mm Cable
Length::: Customized Fiber Type:: Singlemode
Initial Insertion Loss:: < 1.0dB Attenuation Range:: 0.6~60dB
Return Loss:: UPC: >55dB APC: >65dB Original Loss:: <0.6dB
Precision:: 0.02dB PDL:: <0.10dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

SM 10dB 1310nm&1550nm Patch Cord Type Fiber Optic Attenuator With LC UPC Connector 2mm Cable

 

Patch cord type Fixed attenuators from OMC offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products.

Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit (attenuate) the amount of light passing through to the exact levels your project or application requirement. These precise attenuation levels provide for highly accurate performance.

 

OMC fixed attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified. Though its applications range widely, fixed attenuators are most commonly used for test and measurement, optical sensors, and telecommunications applications.

 

 

Attenuator Specifications

  • Operating Bandwidth: 1310nm,1550nm, 1310nm&1550nm
  • Insertion Loss: SM<0.20db, MM<0.35db
  • Return Loss: UPC≥50db, APC≥60db
  • Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.2db
  • Cable option: 2mm,0.9mm,3.0mm cable etc
  • Connectors: SC,FC,LC,ST
  • Attenuation Tolerance: 1~10db ≤0.5db; 11~30db≤1dB.
  • Vibration: ≤0.1db change between 10~55hz (2hr)
  • Drop: +/-0.2dB after 8 drops (3axes) from 1.8 Meter onto a hard surface.
  • Operating temp:- 40°C to +85°C(≤0.2db insertion loss)

 

Applications

• DWDM applications

• Test & measurement

• Optical sensors

• Telecommunications applications

 

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details 20 pieces in a plastic bag.
Several bags in a larger plastic bag.
hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm.
other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time Shipped in 3 days after payment

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These