China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

E2000 - LC Fiber patch cords Simplex 9 / 125 or 50 / 125 patch cable LSZH OEM patch cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: E2000-LC SM SX 2.0-0.2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per week

Detail Information

Connector A: E2000 Connector B: LC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: APC>60dB;UPC>50dB
Clean End Face Ferrule: Yes OEM: Yes
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

E2000 - LC Fiber patch cords Simplex 9 / 125 or 50 / 125 patch cable LSZH OEM patch cable

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Optical Specification

 

E2000/APC-LC SM patch cord

Connector E2000 to LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color yellow
Polish APC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

E2000/PC-LC MM patch cord

Connector E2000 to LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color Orange
Polish PC to PC Wavelength 850nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥35dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade 50/125

 

 

Physical Information

 

E2000 - LC Fiber patch cords  Simplex 9 / 125 or 50 / 125 patch cable LSZH OEM patch cable 0

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Features:

  • Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.
  • The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
  • The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc
  • The cable size could be 0.9mm,1.6mm, 2.0mm,2.8mm

 

Application:

Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

 

Packaging & Labeling

E2000 - LC Fiber patch cords  Simplex 9 / 125 or 50 / 125 patch cable LSZH OEM patch cable 1

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

E2000 - LC Fiber patch cords  Simplex 9 / 125 or 50 / 125 patch cable LSZH OEM patch cable 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These