China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM or No brand
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: E2000 APC to E2000 APC Bulkhead Simplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, alipay, credit card, paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week

Detail Information

Products: E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex Connector Port: E2000 APC
Sleeve: Ceramic 2.5mm IDsleeve Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Durability: <0.10 DB Typical Change, 500 Matings Temp: -40°C To + 80°C
ROHS Compatibility: Yes Free Samples: Is Available
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter E2000 APC to E2000 APC Bulkhead Simplex IL< 0.2dB with full flange

 

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance

 

Connector Type E2000-E2000 Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
 

 

Features:

 

Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed

100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter chip

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PBT Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Inside Shutter SUS304 -
Metal Plate Bronze -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Application

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Products drawing.

 

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 0

 

Products details

 

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 1

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 3

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 4

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 5

Exhibition.jpg

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 7

E2000 APC To E2000 APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Convenient Bulk Head Simplex 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These