China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: TF type LC MM Duplex Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 25
Price: US $ 0.37-0.38 Per Piece
Packaging Details: 22*12*2
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: TF Type LC MM Duplex Adapter Insertion Loss: ≤0.1dB
Return Loss: ≥35 DB Color: Aqua
Type: TF FIX Type Durability (500 Mating): 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal Force (g/f): 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf) Storage Temp(℃): -40~+85
Sleeve Material: High Precision Ceramic Sleeve Dust Cover Material: PE/ABS
High Light:

125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler

,

OM3 Non Flange Fiber Coupler

,

Duplex TF Fixed Fiber Adapter

Product Description

TF type LC MM Duplex Adapter

 

Description

TF Type LC&SC Fiber Adapter are developed to couple and mate 2/4/8 SC&LC connector plugs. Each TF Type Fiber adapter have 4pcs stainless steel mounting clips/hooks allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs and fix very well and stable.

 

Our range of high-quality TF Type Fiber adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Products Materials

Parts name Material Color
Housing body High quality PC(UL-94V0) Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS White or Customized

 

Products Highlights

Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler 0

 

Optical Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.1dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2,OM3,OM4 50/125,OM5 50/125

 

Drawing:

 

 

The difference between Standard SC/LC adapter and TF type SC/LC adapter

Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler 1

 

Our Services

 

We offer the sincere dedicated service!

Before Sale:

detailed products test report

related specifications

 

During Cooperation:

OEM Service Offered

Design Service Offered

Buyer Label Offered

 

After Sale:

Any problems on the product, please contact us

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world.

1. AADB117B977EF206B82DA494A7E15CC4_.jpg2. AADB117B977EF206B82DA494A7E15CC4_.jpg

About us

 

 

 

Exhibition.jpg

Certification.jpg5. Market.jpg

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These