China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Ceramic Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter LC Quad SC Footprint Slotted Type Adapter With Full Flange Blue Plastic

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC UPC Quad Blue Plastic
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Western Union,paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Ceramic Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter LC Quad SC Footprint Slotted Type Adapter With Full Flange Blue Plastic IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Sleeve:: Ceramic LC 1.25mm Sleeve
Material:: Plastic Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

LC UPC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter With full Flange and inserction loss below 0.2dB Ceramic sleeve Blue

Our range of LC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for both singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type LC-LC Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Quad Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

 

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Ceramic Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter LC Quad SC Footprint Slotted Type Adapter With Full Flange Blue Plastic 0

 

 

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Ceramic Sleeve Optical Fiber Adapter LC Quad SC Footprint Slotted Type Adapter With Full Flange Blue Plastic 1

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These