China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Armored Outdoor CPRI fiber patch cord LC UPC To LC UPC 7.0mm G657A1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable For FTTA project

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHs ; ISO9001
Model Number: Outdoor CPRI LC UPC To LC UPC SM DX 7.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5000meters
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 52*38*52cm. other size carton is available too.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 kilometers / month

Detail Information

Products: Outdoor CPRI LC UPC To LC UPC SM DX 7.0mm Optical Patch Cord Connector Type: LC ,SC,FC,ST
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: SM>50dB,APC>60dB
Repeatability: <=0.1 Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

Armored Outdoor CPRI fiber patch cord LC UPC To LC UPC 7.0mm G657A1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable For FTTA project

 

FTTA outdoor CPRI Armored fiber patch cord is designed for the quick and iterative distributing & retrieving under harsh environment. It’s available in 2 core and 4 core combinations can carry control or message signals with minimum loss.

 

Specification

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC ,SC,FC,ST,E2000
Insertion Loss <0.3dB
Return Loss SM>50dB,APC>60dB,MM>35dB
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C

 

Features

 

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Application

 

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

Product Photo (with difference connectors)

 1 (2).jpg2.jpg3.jpg5 (1).jpg5 (2).jpg6.jpg

 

Cable Structure:

 

Cable Structure.jpg

 

Cable Parameters

 

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature

 

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Static

2

7.0

42

200

400

300

1000

20D

10D

-30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

Products drawing

 

drawing.png

 

Package:

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

Armored Outdoor CPRI  fiber patch cord  LC UPC To LC UPC 7.0mm G657A1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable For FTTA project 8

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

Armored Outdoor CPRI  fiber patch cord  LC UPC To LC UPC 7.0mm G657A1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable For FTTA project 13

Armored Outdoor CPRI  fiber patch cord  LC UPC To LC UPC 7.0mm G657A1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable For FTTA project 14

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These