China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Armored Fiber optic patch cables LC UPC - LC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)
Return Loss: ≥50dB(min) Armored Tube: Soft Helical Stainless Steel Tube
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single Mode Material: LSZH Jacket
Cable OD: 3.0mm ZIp Cord Duplex Polarity Method: A(tx)-B(Rx)
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper

 

 

Armored Patch cord is a patch cord which could be used as cooper patch cable. They adopted a cable with soft metal protection tube and standard connector. The apply place are in the floor corner. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bending randomly without being broken. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

It could be used as cooper patch cable. The apply place are in the floor corner. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

 

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 


Connector’s Standard:

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.


 
Products details:

 

Armored Duplex LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord Patch Cord Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 0

 

 

Optical Specifications: 

 

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm)

3.0 x 6.1

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White

Polish UPC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Cable Type Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex) Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Return loss SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min) Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)
Exchangeability

≤0.2dB 

Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 1 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 2SM UPC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 3SM APC
Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 4MM PC

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

package-patch cord.jpg

 

Benefits of Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 6

 

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability. It is used as interconnection or cross connection in data center. It is also used in ceiling, corridor and other harsh environment

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 7

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC UPC - LC UPC Zipcord SM Duplex 3.0 LSZH Blue FIber Patch Cord Jumper 8

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These