China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 2F 4F 8F 12F Fiber optic cable GYXTW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: 3-7 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000km

Detail Information

Type: 2-12F Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Number Of Fiber: 2 4 6 8 12 Cores
Fiber Type: SM G652D G657 Jacket Material: PE/LSZH/PVC
Armoured: Steel Tape Cable Diameter: 8.0mm
Application: Long-distance Communications Strength Member: Two Parallel Steel Wires
Operating Temperature: -40℃ To + 70℃
High Light:

GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

4F 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode

 

Aerial Duct FTTH Unitube Outdoor Armored Single mode GYXTW 4F 6 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic Cable

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Technical Parameters

Optical cable model Fiber number Cable Diameter cable weight kg/km Maximum Tension(N) Maximum Crush Resistance(N/per100cm) Minimum Bending Radius
GYXTW-2~12 2~12 8.0 mm 75 600/1500 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

Optical Characteristics

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
  @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 B/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Characteristics

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

 

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 0

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 2

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 3

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 5

Armored 2F 4F 8F 12F GYXTW Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 6

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These