China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: 9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: APC>60dB;UPC>50dB Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss

 

 

The fiber optic pigtail is normally a tight/Tight buffered fiber cable with a connector pre terminated on one end and
exposed fiber on the other. The end is stripped and fusion spliced to a single or multi-fiber trunk. When utilized
properly, the fiber optic pigtail allows light signal transmission with minimal return loss and low attenuation. Make
sure your network is reinforced with OMC’s fiber pigtails, as ours are manufactured of superior quality materials.


The Pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails
come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application,
the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails.


We offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs. Also 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails .

 

 

Products info

 

Connector A ST Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Grade G652D Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Jacket Color 12 different colors
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Application

 

1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering.

2.Fiber optic data communication network.

3.Fiber CATV engineering.

4.Other optical technology tests.·

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

Length tolerance

 

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

 

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss 1

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss 2

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss 8

9 / 125μm 0.9mm ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail With OS2 G652D LSZH Yellow Tight Buffer Low Reflection Loss 9

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These