China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

86 Type SC LC FTTB FTTH Products FTTX Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS and ISO
Model Number: 86 Type SC LC Wall Outlet Faceplate
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a PE Bag Hundreds piece in a carton of 54*35*39cm.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Model Number: 86x86 Fiber Optic Socket No.of Adapter/Port: 2
Plate Color & Material: White, ABS Plastic Support Adapter: SC Simplex/LC Duplex
L*W*H(mm): 86*86*25 Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Mounting Way: Wall Mounting Or Inside FTTH Media Box Application
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

FTTB FTTH Products

,

OM4 FTTH Products

,

OM4 Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Product Description

86 Type SC LC FTTB FTTH Products FTTX Fiber Optic Terminal Box

 

86 Type SC LC Wall Outlet FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box 2 Ports Fiber Socket Faceplate

 

Fiber Socket&Outlet&FTTH Box is a small box which installed in family, office, department.. As the only outlet access to Fast optical network. It become a very important box in FTTH.

 

Specification

 

· Water-proof design with IP-45 Protection level.

· Integrated with cable termination and management rods

· Manage fibers in a reasonable fiber radius(30mm) condition. High quality industrial anti-aging ABS plastic material.

· Suitable for the wall mounted installation. Suitable for FTTH indoor application.

· 2/4 port cable entrance for drop cable or patch cable.

· Fiber adapter can be installed in the rosette for patching.

· UL94-V0 fire-retardant material can be customized as option.

 

Part NO Material Size Max Capacity Mounting Way Package Color
FS-1A Industrial ABS L*W*H(mm) 86*86*25 SC Simplex 2 Cores LC Duplex 4 Cores Wall Mounting or inside FTTH media box application PE bag or OEM White

 

How to make connection in a Fiber Socket&Outlet&FTTH Box?

 

Pigtail + Mechanical Splice+ Adapter

Pigtail + fused splice + Adapter

Fast installation connector + Adapter

 

86 Type SC LC FTTB FTTH Products FTTX Fiber Optic Terminal Box 0

86 Type SC LC FTTB FTTH Products FTTX Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs

dustfree wrokshop.jpg86 Type SC LC FTTB FTTH Products FTTX Fiber Optic Terminal Box 3

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These