China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

5.9N LC MM OM5 Fiber Optic Footprint Adapter Reduced Flange

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC MM OM5
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 25
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 25pcs in a Blister box hundreds piece in a carton of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30000 per week

Detail Information

Product Name: Short Flange TF LC OM5 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Mode Number: LC MM OM5 Duplex
Insertion Loss: ≤0.1dB Return Loss: ≥35 DB
Durability: 0.1dB Max Storage Temp: -40~+85
High Light:

OM5 Fiber Optic Footprint Adapter

,

5.9N Fiber Optic Footprint Adapter

,

LC MM Reduced Flange Adapter

Product Description

TF Type LC MM OM5 Duplex Fiber Optic Footprint Adapter with Reduced Flange

Our range of high-quality TF Type Fiber adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for dif- ferent brand connectors mating.

 

 

 

Test item MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB
Return Loss ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Products Materials

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body High quality PC(UL-94V0) Lemon green
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Lemon green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS White or Customized

 

Application:

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Company Information:

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

shipping.jpg

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These