China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 24F MPO Female OM3 50/125 3mm LSZH Aqua 180M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Connector A: MPO MALE 24F OM4 Connector B: LC PC 900um MM
LC's IL: <0.3dB LC's RL: >20dB
MPO's IL: <0.5dB(standard),<0.35dB(low Loss) MPO's RL: >20dB
Fiber Mode: OM4-550 50/125 Fiber Count: 24Fibers
High Light:

mpo harness cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

24F Fanout MPO Male - LC OM4 50 / 125 900um LSZH 0.35M Trunk Cable Low Insertion Loss 0.35dB
 
24cores MPO-LC Fan-out 0.9mm 35cm patch cable for MPO LGX module are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on each end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Japan.


 
MPO products’ Standard:
 
- Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
 
Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
 

50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature 0

50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature 1

 
MPO patch cord’s Specification:
 

Spec items.

Single mode( APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss(MPO)

Standard loss≤0.7dB
Low loss≤0.35dB

Standard loss≤0.5dB
Low loss≤0.35dB

Insertion loss(LC)

≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥55dB ≥35dB

Return loss(LC)

APC≥60dB

PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 
Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 
MPO Interference index

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 
Cable Drawing(12cores for reference)
50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature 2
 
Application:
 
50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature 3
 
Package:
 
50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature 4
 Features:

- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available


High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee


1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
 
50 / 125 900um Ruggedized MPO Fanout Cable 24F With Wide Operating Temperature 5

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message