China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

3.0mm Simplex LC APC Fast Connector Field Assembly Optical Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC APC Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs In One Blister Box
Delivery Time: 5~10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: LC SM Field Installation Connector Connector Type: LC APC
Ferrule: Ceramic Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Dimension: 45mm Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
High Light:

Simplex LC APC Fast Connector

,

3.0mm LC APC Fast Connector

,

3.0mm Field Assembly Optical Connector

Product Description

3.0mm Simplex LC APC Fast Connector Field Assembly Optical Connector

 


 

LC / APC Singlemode 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 / 2.0 x 3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable Field Assembly Fast Connector

 


Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber. Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Specifications

 

Connector Type LC Polishing APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode

9/125μm Singlemode

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Simplex cable

2.0x3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable

Dimension 45mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical)

≤0.5dB(Max)

Return Loss APC≥50dB
Tension Strength ≥30N Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

 

Feature:

 

• No epoxy and polishing required
• Quick and easy fiber termination
• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
• Superior optical performance
• Streamlined component design, convenient operation
• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

 

Working principle

 

fast connector working principle

 

omc lc apc singlemode fast connector 1

omc lc apc singlemode fast connector 2

 

Application in FTTX:


• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
• Fiber optic data transmission
• CATV
• Optical access network
• Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
• Optical cable interconnection
• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
• Repair and replacement requirements
• Fiber optic equipment

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These