China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F polarity changeable MPO-MPO Trunk Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: USD15-30
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: 12F Polarity Changeable MPO-MPO Trunk Cable Connector: MPO Female 12F
Insertion Loss: ≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.50(Typical) Return Loss: ≥25dB
MPO Brand: Senko Cable Type: 12F OM4 Cable
Wavelength: ≤850nm Cable Jacket: LSZH
Jacket OD: 3.0
High Light:

Senko MPO Trunk Cable

,

Polarity Changeable MPO Trunk Cable

,

12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

2m Polarity Changeable 12 Cores Senko MPO Female Trunk Cable Multimode Fiber Optic 12F MPO - MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

12F MPO(Female)- MPO(Female) 3.0mm LSZH Patch cable/trunk cable. MPO Fiber Patch cable/trunk cable is terminated with MTP connector on both ends. MTP Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MTP also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

The merits of MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cable generally include:

 

High quality—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packaged along with the test reports. These reports serve as long-term documentation and quality control.

Decreasing cable volume—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables have very small diameters, which decrease the cable volume and improve the air-conditioning conditions in data centers.

Time saving—With the special plug and play design, MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables can be incorporated and immediately plugged in. It greatly helps reduce the installation time.

 

All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec. MTP Patch cable/trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

The 12F MTP-MTP Patch cable/trunk cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connections and high-density data center.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • InfiniBand Compliant
  • InfiniBand

                - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

                - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

                - QSFP

 

MTP Patch cable/trunk cable ’s Specification:

 

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MTP)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard MTP:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard MTP:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Return loss(MTP) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C
 

 

MPO Connector Types
 
2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0 2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1
MTP Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins
 
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side (Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)
 

MTP products’ Details& Standard:

 

Connector Reference Housing Details
MTP Singlemode IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MTP)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Elite MTP)

MTP Multimode IEC 61754-7 OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard Loss&Elite MTP)
  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

Cable Parameters-12F Microfiber cable

 

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

Fiber Count OD(mm)

Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength (N)

minimum allowable

Crush Load(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending

Radius(MM)

12 3.0±0.15

Short-term: 180;

Long-term: 90

Short-term: 500;

Long-term: 150

Static:10D

Dynamic:20D

 

MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

Length Tolerance

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

 

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

  • Ribbon and bundle cable available;
  • Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
  • MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
  • MTP Loopback available

Highlights : Push-pull tab MTP connector is easy to install and remove with one hand

 

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5
2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 6
 
 
High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 11

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12

Exhibition.jpg

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 14

2m Polarity Changeable Senko MPO Trunk Cable Multimode 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord 15

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These